YORK / SERIES OVERVIEW

YORK YRAU / YRAUB Series

Slim concealed residential hydronic indoor unit

Brand
YORK
Series
YRAU / YRAUB
Equipment category
Fan Coil Units

Availability Confirmed on Inquiry

YORK YRAUB residential concealed fan coil reference image
Series reference image. Individual model configurations may differ.

Product overview

YRAU is a YORK slim concealed hydronic indoor-unit family. The manufacturer's nomenclature uses B for the bedroom application variant (YRAUB) and E for the black-gold application variant. These application codes are distinct from model size and motor / static-pressure configuration; no separate YRAUB capacity table is inferred.

Key technical specifications

YRAU: 12 Pa rating at high fan speed

YRAU size references for the 12 Pa EC inverter and three-speed tables. The capacity/airflow values below are common to both tables; input power is kept separate. The B application code identifies the bedroom variant (YRAUB); it does not create a new capacity rating.

YRAU: 12 Pa rating at high fan speed. YRAU size references for the 12 Pa EC inverter and three-speed tables. The capacity/airflow values below are common to both tables; input power is kept separate. The B application code identifies the bedroom variant (YRAUB); it does not create a new capacity rating.
Model referenceExternal static pressure(Pa)Airflow (high speed)(m³/h)Total cooling capacity(kW)Heating capacity(kW)Heating (45 °C water)(kW)EC motor input (high)(W)AC motor input (high)(W)Voltage(V)Frequency(Hz)
YRAU02123402.43.72.3113322050
YRAU03125103.153.1224722050
YRAU04126804.16.74.2295822050
YRAU0512850585407422050
YRAU0612102069.76489022050
YRAU08121360812.77.96412422050
YRAU09121530914.797013722050
  • Cooling rating: return air 27 °C dry bulb / 19.5 °C wet bulb; entering water 7 °C; water temperature rise 5 °C; high fan speed.
  • Heating ratings: return air 21 °C dry bulb; entering water 60 °C (Heating capacity) or 45 °C (Heating 45 °C water), using the same water flow as the cooling rating.
  • Airflow rating: standard air, dry coil, entering air 20 °C; external static pressure 12 Pa. Power code F = 220 V / 50 Hz / 1 phase.
  • 30 Pa options exist in the nomenclature, but the 12 Pa table must not be reused as their performance rating.
  • Brochure ratings apply only to the listed model references and configuration. Confirm the complete model code, nameplate and current technical selection before procurement. They do not establish stock, export suitability or lead time.

Key configuration options

  • B = bedroom application; E = black-gold application in the reviewed nomenclature. The illustration is the supplied YRAUB series reference.
  • CD = bottom-return box; 3 = 3-row coil; F power code = 220 V / 50 Hz / 1 phase.
  • S / H denote 12 Pa / 30 Pa; E / F static-pressure codes denote 12 Pa / 30 Pa inverter-motor options. Code meaning depends on its position.
  • EC and three-speed motor tables differ in input power. The 12 Pa ratings below do not establish 30 Pa performance.

Applications

  • Residential room and bedroom cooling / heating
  • Concealed ceiling installations with a water-based air-conditioning system

Information for equipment selection

  • Complete model code and required configuration
  • Cooling / heating duty and design water / air conditions
  • Electrical supply, quantity and project location
  • Installation arrangement and availability requirements

Application suitability requires a review of the project requirements and selected model.

Technical documents

No model-specific technical documents are available for download on this page. Request Technical Information

Related series

REQUEST A QUOTE / TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Prepare your equipment requirements

Product reference: YORK YRAU / YRAUB Series

Prepare your BOQ or model list, quantity, project location, design conditions and power supply. For stock inquiries, confirm the exact model, condition, export suitability and delivery requirements.

Request a Quote

Prepare your requirements on our inquiry page. Online submission is not connected yet.